CT Green LEAF Schools Participants

 

Connecticut Green LEAF Schools
Participants

As of April 11, 2017, Connecticut Green LEAF Schools has welcomed 112 Schools to the program!

Participating Districts

West Hartford
Stamford
Guilford
Wolcott
Windsor Locks

Participating Schools

 

Signed On

School

Town/District

09/21/12

Common Ground High School

New Haven

09/21/12

Environmental Sciences Magnet School at Mary Hooker

Hartford

10/03/12

Two Rivers Magnet High School

Hartford/CREC

10/12/12

Barnard Environmental Studies Magnet

New Haven

10/15/12 (#5)

Medical Professions & Teacher Preparation Academy

Windsor/CREC

05/21/13

St. Edward School

Stafford Springs

05/21/13

Florence E. Smith STEM School

West Hartford

05/21/13

Webster Hill Elementary School

West Hartford

05/21/13

Bugbee Elementary School

West Hartford

05/21/13 (#10)

Whiting Lane Elementary School

West Hartford

05/21/13

Conard High School

West Hartford

05/21/13

Louise Duffy School

West Hartford

05/23/13

Mary Louise Aiken Elementary School

West Hartford

05/23/13

Wolcott Elementary School

West Hartford

05/23/13

Morley Elementary School

West Hartford

05/23/13

Hall High School

West Hartford

05/23/13

Windsor Locks High School

Windsor Locks

05/23/13

Windsor Locks Middle School

Windsor Locks

05/23/13

North Street School

Windsor Locks

05/23/13 (#20)

South Elementary School

Windsor Locks

05/24/13

Eric G Norfeldt School

West Hartford

05/24/13

Bristow Middle School

West Hartford

05/28/13

Braeburn Elementary School

West Hartford

05/28/13

Charter Oak International Academy

West Hartford

05/28/13

King Philip Middle School

West Hartford

05/28/13

Sedgewick Middle School

West Hartford

06/17/13

Greenwich High School

Greenwich

06/24/13

Charles H. Barrows STEM Academy

Windham

07/16/13

A. W. Cox School

Guilford

07/16/13 (#30)

Elisabeth C. Adams Middle School

Guilford

07/16/13

Guilford High School

Guilford

07/16/13

Melissa Jones School

Guilford

07/17/13

Baldwin Middle School

Guilford

07/17/13

Calvin Leete School

Guilford

08/12/13

AIS Magnet School

Danbury

08/27/13

St. James School

Danielson

08/29/13

Hockanum Elementary School

East Hartford

09/06/13

Parkway Elementary School

Greenwich

09/10/13

ACES-Thomas Edison Magnet Middle School

Meriden

09/11/13 (#40)

Bridgeport Regional Aquaculture Science & Technology Education Center

Bridgeport

09/16/13

Westover Magnet Elementary School

Stamford

09/18/13

Sustainable Farm School

West Hartford

09/18/13

Connecticut River Academy

East Hartford

09/19/13

Northeast Elementary School

Stamford

09/20/13

Laurel Ledge Elementary School

Beacon Falls

09/20/13

Woodland Regional High School

Beacon Falls

09/23/13

K.T. Murphy Elementary School

Stamford

09/24/13

Sacred Heart School

Groton

09/26/13

Hampton Elementary School

Hampton

09/30/13 (#50)

Two Rivers Magnet Middle School

East Hartford

10/01/13

Davenport Ridge Elementary School

Stamford

10/08/13 

Interdistrict Discovery Magnet School

Bridgeport

10/08/13 

Rogers International Magnet School

Stamford

10/11/13

Greenwich Academy

Greenwich

10/16/13

Algonquin School

Prospect

10/17/13

Hart Magnet Elementary

Stamford

10/18/13

Guilford Lakes School

Guilford

10/18/13

Scofield Magnet Middle School

Stamford

10/21/13

Moriarty Elementary School

Norwich

10/31/13 (#60)

Toquam Magnet School

Stamford

10/31/13

Avon Old Farms School

Avon

11/01/13

Rippowam Middle School

Stamford

11/10/13

Glastonbury/East Hartford Magnet School

Glastonbury

11/13/13

Annie Fisher STEM Magnet School

Hartford

01/09/14

Greens Farms Academy

Greens Farms

04/08/14

International Magnet School for Global Citizenship

South Windsor/CREC

09/03/14

Reggio Magnet School of the Arts

Avon/CREC

09/18/14

Academy of Engineering and Green Technology

Hartford

10/01/14

North Windham School

Windham

10/02/14 (#70)

Academy of Aerospace and Engineering Elementary School

Rocky Hill/CREC

10/08/14

Vance Village Elementary School

New Britain

12/08/14

Ezra Academy

Woodbridge

12/17/14

Turn of River Middle School

Stamford

12/19/14

Stamford High School

Stamford

12/28/14

Saint Gabriel School

Windsor

12/29/14

Academy of Information Technology & Engineering (AITE)

Stamford

02/15/15

Middlebrook School

Wilton

03/09/15

Wilton High School

Wilton

03/24/15

Joseph A. DePaolo Middle School

Southington

04/10/15 (#80)

Illing Middle School

Manchester

04/21/15

Engineering & Science University Magnet School

New Haven

09/30/15

St. Bernard School

Enfield

10/02/15

King School

Stamford

10/05/15

Macdonough School

Middletown

10/05/15

Farmington Valley Academy Montessori

Avon

10/05/15

Elm City Montessori

New Haven

11/03/15

Salisbury Central School

Lakeville

11/13/15

R.E. Thalberg Elementary

Southington

12/09/15

The Stanwich School

Greenwich

12/16/15 (#90)

St. Peter / St. Francis School

Torrington

1/7/16

Miller-Driscoll School

Wilton

2/2/16

Learning Community Day School (PreK)

Westport

2/10/16

Regan School

Waterbury

2/22/16

Henry Abbott Technical High School

Danbury

3/11/16

Putnam Indian Field School (PreK)

Greenwich

3/11/16

Kennedy High School

Waterbury

3/21/16

ACES-Mill Road School

North Haven-ACES

4/25/16

Alcott Elementary School

Wolcott

4/25/16

Wakelee Elementary School

Wolcott

4/26/16 (#100)

Oak Grove Montessori School

Mansfield

4/28/16

Frisbie Elementary School

Wolcott

4/28/16

Tyrrell Middle School

Wolcott

4/28/16

Wolcott High School

Wolcott

5/20/16

Lauralton Hall

Milford

6/10/16

ACES Center for Autism Spectrum and Developmental Disorders

Northford-ACES

8/29/16

Joshua Center Northeast

Danielson

10/20/16

Indian Mountain Lower School

Salisbury

10/24/16

Killingworth Elementary School

Killingworth

11/09/16

The Bethany Community School

Bethany

11/10/16 (#110)

Arts at the Capitol Theater (ACT)

Willimantic-EastCONN

11/16/16

Great Oak Middle School

Oxford

3/10/17

The Montessori School

Wilton

 

Return to the CT Green LEAF home page