Eastern Connecticut State University

The Performing Arts Department and The Drama Society

Present  

SHORT STUFF 2007 

Original 10-Minute Plays

as part of the Connecticut State University Wide

Ten Minute Plays in Order of Appearance

Auditions............................. by Michael Shapiro

Chet...........................................by Scott Bushey

Park Apartments...................................by Aaron Gibson

The Rehearsal..................................... by Michael Shapiro

Fake ID.................................. Geoffrey Facey

When I Was 16...............................................by Ali Kelley

The Cool Guy.........................................by Matt Hulton

The Wrong Place at the Wrong Time.......................... by Ben Bersten

The Confrontation....................... by Michael Shapiro

Late.................................................by Scott Bushey

A Lesson In Literature................................ by Scott Kegler

PRODUCTION CREW

Director of Theatre.............................Ellen Faith Brodie

Production Manager.............................F. Chase Rozelle III

Technical Director.............................................F. Chase Rozelle III

Costume Designers............................Christina Cirillo* & Isaac Ramsey*

Lighting Designer..................................................... Michael Billings*

Sound Designer.....................................................Edward Weingart*

Assistant Techical Director............................................................Josh Gilbert

Assistant Lighting Designer..............................................Miranda Casler

Costume Assistant................................................ Lesley Palm

Stage Manager.................................................................Michelle Tubby

Sound Board Operator.............................................................. Karly Komoroske

Supervisor of Sound...............................................................F. Chase Rozelle III

Light Board Operator......................................................... Jon Knust

Supervisor of Lighting..........................................................F. Chase Rozelle III

Master Electrician..................................................................... Miranda Casler

Electricians....................................................Miranda Casler, Kyle Charles,

                                                                  Jeff Fitzgerald, Calvin Gee,

                                                                     Jon Knust, Francesca Lopez

House Supervisor...................................................................... Michael Burns

House Manager........................................................................Tanya Brinkman

Arts Management University Assistant.............................................Evan Lidestri

Box Office............................................................Linda Ezeoke

Headshots.................................................Martin Seymor; Photography I Class

Show Photos....................................................................... Nick Lacy

Program Design..............................................................Evan Lidestri

Faculty Advisor to Playwrights............................................. Edmond Chibeau

Faculty Advisors to Directors..........................Ellen Faith Brodie & Jerry Winters*

*Guest Artists

                                      

From Left: Zach Doty, Kelly Schreier and Craig Wise

From Left: Frank Thomas-Grogan, Zach Doty, Kelly Schreier, Michelle Chesner and Jenna Podeswa

From Left: Lesley Palm and Zach Doty

From Back: Kaitlyn Kociela, Michelle Chesner and Brad Conners