ONDINE

by Jean Giraudoux

Directed by Ellen Faith Brodie

Emma Ohlund as Ondine

Cast

August.........................................Frank Thomas Grogan

Eugenie.......................................................Michelle Chesner

Ritter Hans.................................................................Michael Lessard

Ondine.............................................................................Emma Ohlund

The Ondines...............................................................Leslie Palm

                                                                                                        Antaya Radding

                                                                                                              Lisa Steeves

The Old One..............................................................Kirk Devezin

The Lord Chamberlain..........................................................Bradley Conners

The Superintendent of Entertainments.....................................Philip Trostler

The Circus Master and Trainer of Seals....................................Craig Wise

Bertha.................................................................Jaclynn Hart

Bertram.............................................................................Shane Kegler

Violante.....................................................................Kara Williams

Angelique............................................................Kamila Lindo

Matho.............................................................Michael Shapiro

Salammbo..........................................................Elizabeth McDermott

Lady Diane..........................................................................Kaitlyn Kociela

The King..............................................................Adam Leidemer

The Servants..........................................................................Jenna Podeswa

                                                                                                               Amanda Ardel

The First Fisherman............................................................James Haseltine

The First Judge................................................................... Alana Falanga

The Second Judge.........................................................................Marvin Tyson

The Kitchen Maid...............................................................Kelly Schreier

From Left: Craig Wise, Kaitlyn Kociela, Kamilah Lindo, Amanda Ardel, Jenna Podeswa

Downstage: Michael Lessard, Jaclyn Hart  Upstage: Craig Wise, Kaitlyn Kociela, Kamilah Lindo, Amanda Ardel, Jenna Podeswa

                                                      Philip Trostler, Kirk Devezin, Brad Conners, Michael Shapiro, Elizabeth McDermott, Shane Kegler

Production Staff

Director of Show..................................................................Ellen Faith Brodie

Director of Theatre...............................................................Ellen Faithe Brodie

Production Manager.............................................................F. Chase Rozelle III

Technical Director........................................................................F. Chase Rozelle III

Scenic Designer...........................................................................................David Regan*

Costume Designer..................................................................................Anna Sokolovskaya*

Lighting Designer................................................................Michael Billings

Sound Designers.................................................................................................Eric Brooks*

                                                                                                                                        Edward Weingar

Mask Designer.............................................................................David Regan*

Props Designer........................................................................David Regan*

Movement Coach.......................................................................................Larry Hunt

Singing Coach.............................................................................................David Belles

Assistant Technical Director.........................................................................Josh Gilbert

Assistant Costume Designer.......................................................................................Eva Magyar*

Assistant Lighting Designer..........................................................................................Chad Lefebvre*

Assistant Sound Designer...........................................................................................James Wheeler

Stage Manager......................................................................................Michelle Gagne*

Assistant. Stage Manager......................................................................................Michelle Tubby

Scenic Charge..............................................................................................................David Regan*

Scenic Artists.............................................................................................................David Regan*

                                                                                                                                          Jeff Fitzgerald

Sound Board Operator....................................................................................Adam Wurtzel

Supervisor of Sound.....................................................................................F. Chase Rozelle III

Light Board Operator..........................................................................................Kyle Charles

Supervisor of Lighting.............................................................................................F. Chase Rozelle III

Electricians.......................................................................................................Kyle Charles

                                                                                                                     Michelle Tubby

Ham Operator...................................................................................Michelle Tubby

Masks Constructed by artisans from the Special Topics Mask Class

Miranda Casler, Brad Conners, Joshua Davis, Kirk Devezin, Alana Falanga, Frank-Thomas Grogan

Shane Kegler, Jon Knust, Kaitlyn Kociela, Craig Wise, David Regan, Instructor

Carpenters................................................................................................Josh Davis

                                                                                                                          Gerard Neville

                                                                                                                                     Jon Knust

                                                                                                                          The 275 Techincal Theatre Class

Make-up and Hair Assistants......................................................................................Michelle Chesner

                                                                                                                                                  Jenna Podeswa

Backstage Run Crew........................................................................Jenny Ward, Isalle Sakrzewski,

Caitlyn Doyle, Jeff Fitzgerald, Calvin Gee

House Supervisor

House Supervisor.....................................................Michael Burns

House Manager......................................Tanya Brinkman

Arts Management University Assistant.................................................Evan Lidestri

Arts Management Student Assistant................................................................Tanya Brinkman

Headshots..............................................................Martin Seymour

Show Photos...........................................Nick Lacy

Program Design.................................Evan Lidestri

Poster Design.......................................................Hanna Shea

 

From Left: Antaya Radding, Lesley Palm                                  From Left: Adam Leidemer, Emma Ohlund                           From Left: Michael Lessard, Frank Grogan, Michelle Chesner