Eastern Pride Society

Eastern Pride Society

The Eastern Pride Society recognizes Eastern’s most loyal donors: those who have given for the last ten fiscal years or more. We are most grateful for their ongoing support.

Altrusa International, Inc.
Ann Anderberg
Raymond Aramini
Lourdes Ardel
Patricia Banach
Barnes & Noble College Booksellers, LLC
Daniel Barrows Jr.
Kenneth Bedini ’78
Vincentia Belbruno 57/’71 MS
David Belles
Georgina Benoit ’89
Myra Berghane
Harold Bernstein ’80
Madeline Bernstein
BlumShapiro Foundation, Inc.
Elise Browne
Marian Call
Beverly Canfield
Dorothy Carlyle ’56
Robert Casey Jr. ’79
Chartwells
Carmen Cid
Alex Citurs
Constitution Coach, Inc.
Hope Marie Cook
David Cummings
Peter Dane
Kenneth DeLisa
Nicholas Delisle ’06
Jaclyn DeMaio Cabrera ’92
Jane Denault 70/’74 MS
Gregory DeVeau ’87
Walter Diaz
John Donnelly ’85
Christopher Dorsey ’96
Shirley Doyle Shepard 57/’89 MS
Dunkin’ Donuts
Eileen Emmons ’78
ExxonMobil Foundation, Inc.
Kathleen Fabian ’72
Tina Fu
Michael Gable
Jeffrey Garewski
David Geissler
Gail Gelburd
Cynthia Gianfrancesco ’88
Edward Giard ’00 MS
Jaime Gomez
Laureen Gosselin ’86
Ann Gruenberg PhD ’80 MS
John Hale
Debra Hartley ’96
Susan Heyward
James Hyatt
Charles Iadaresta 74/’87 MS
Kristin Jacobi
Barbara Jacobsen ’70 MS
Teresa James ’49
Sandra Jaros ’78
Kahan, Kerensky & Capossela, LLP
Gregory Kane
Lisa Kirk ’84
Karin Kline ’83
Laurel Kohl ’01
Hari Koirala
Nicole Krassas
Kannangath Kutty
Kathleen Lanzalotta ’75
Brian Lashley
Patricia Lawson ’76
Linda Lennox ’80
Christopher Lester ’79
Kristin Link ’89
Barbara Liu
Joseph Lobe ’03
Stephen Luckett ’97
Anne Mahalawich 44/’67 MS
Rita Malenczyk
Denise Matthews
LaShawn McBride ’93
Joseph McGann
Susan McKee ’73
Meehan & Daughters Real Estate & Dev. Co., LLC
Nicholas Messina
Thomas Meyer Jr. ’06
Martin Mlyniec ’95
Stanley Morytko Jr. ’74
Anna Nayshul
New England Gem Lab & Appraisal Services, LLC
Regina Nowak LaRose ’65
Yaw Nsiah
Elsa Núñez
Bertram Nussbaum ED.D ’63
Lana O’Connor ’93
Ann Marie Orza
Edward Osborn
Gayl Osuba
Kevin Paquin ’98
Norma Paradis ’55
Margaret Pavia
Diana Pepin 92/’99
Michael Pernal
Francis Perrotti ’51
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Potter’s Oil Service, Inc.
Hermine Purvis ’55
Elizabeth Regan 79/’89 MS
Kathleen Regan-Pyne ’79
Scott Rhoades ’73
Sandra Rosado
Ryan Rose ’00/’11 MS
Sandra Roth ’71 MS
Joan Russoniello Goba ’69 MS
Patricia Rust ’60
Ryan Business Systems, Inc.
Savings Institute Bank & Trust
SBM Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Michael Scanlon Jr. ’75
Jeremy Schwartz
Dean Scinto ’87
Kimberly Silcox
William Sisco
Scott Smith ’92
Donna Snell
Michael Stenko
David Stoloff
Robert Strouse ’63
Mary Sweeney ’54
Joseph Tolisano
United Technologies Corporation
Cristine Waldron ’91 MS
John Walker ’82
Charles Webb
Brenda Whalen
Russell D. White ’81
George Whiting
Christian Yankov
David Yeo
David Yutzey