Eastern Pride Society

Eastern Pride Society

The Eastern Pride Society recognizes Eastern’s most loyal donors: those who have given for the last ten fiscal years or more. We are most grateful for their ongoing support.

Aetna Foundation, Inc.
Dorothy Aiksnoras-Vallee ’71
Altrusa International, Inc.
Sharon Ambrose ’74
Gary Ambukewicz ’73
Ann Anderberg
David Anderson ’81
Gale Anderson ’73
Heather Andreana ’94
Joseph Antonelli ’03
Raymond Aramini
Lourdes Ardel
Alice Armstrong ’75
Kathleen Avery ’77
William Ayer ’61
Joan Ballestrini ’57
Patricia Banach
Marilyn Barnes McFarland ’57
Daniel Barrows Jr.
Kenneth Bedini ’78
Vincentia Belbruno 57/’71 MS
Kathleen Belisle ’73
Peter Beller
David Belles
Deborah Bellody ’90
Georgina Benoit ’89
Myra Berghane
Harold Bernstein ’80
Madeline Bernstein
David Berube ’84
William Betterini
Carol Blancato ’68
BlumShapiro Foundation, Inc.
Sarah Bombria ’55
Tracey Boyden ’89
Mark Bradley ’90
Charlotte Braziel ’80
Lora Brodeur ’81
Beverly Brown
Robert Brzozowski ’69
LeRoy Burgess ’53
Francis Burnham Jr. ’53
Carol Bush ’57
Holly Butler ’08
Janice Caleshu-Roth ’96
Marian Call
Beverly Canfield
Ronald Capozzi ’73
Meghan Carden
Dorothy Carlyle ’56
John Cascio ’75
Robert Casey Jr. ’79
Gail Ceccarelli ’94
CFM Construction Corp.
Thomas Chapman ’72
Howard Charbonneau ’89
Chartwells
Carmen Cid
Alex Citurs
Eileen Colwell ’98
Thomas Connors Ph.D. ’80
Robert Constantine ’86
Constitution Coach, Inc.
Suzanne Conte ’69
Hope Marie Cook
David Cummings
Wendy Daly ’75
Antonio D’Ambrosio
Peter Dane
Janet DeCarolis ’63
Kathleen DeFranco ’96
Kenneth DeLisa
Nicholas Delisle ’06
Jaclyn DeMaio Cabrera ’92
Jane Denault 70/’74 MS
Jean Derby ’53
Gregory DeVeau ’87
Walter Diaz
John Donnelly ’85
Kevin Donnelly ’98
Christopher Dorsey ’96
Shirley Doyle Shepard 57/’89 MS
Dorothy Drobney 94/’02 MS
Elaine Dugas Shea ’66
Dunkin’ Donuts
Leo Duval USAF (Ret.) ’79
Joseph Eaton Jr. ’67
Eileen Emmons
Mildred Engberg
David Engelson 67/’70 MS
ExxonMobil Foundation, Inc.
Kathleen Fabian ’72
Clare Falcha ’89
Beth Ferri ’88
Nancy Fischer ’55
Morris Fishbone ’57
Carol Foss ’68
Evelyn Franson ’53
Larry French ’80
Tina Fu
Michael Gable
Edward Gaffney Jr. ’69
Jeffrey Garewski
John Gasper Jr. ’79
Brian Gauthier ’81
David Gauthier ’99
David Geissler
Donald Geissler
Thomas Geissler
Gail Gelburd
Cynthia Gianfrancesco ’88
Edward Giard ’00 MS
Jaime Gomez
Laureen Gosselin ’86
Dorothy Grady ’89
Ann Gruenberg PhD ’80 MS
Loretta Haeger ’95
John Hale
Elsie Hall ’63
Roslyn Haney ’61
Debra Hartley ’96
Sandra Hartmann Nuccio ’63
Paula Hebb ’88 MS
Susan Heyward
Catherine Hiller ’55
David Hoffman ’70
Tara Hurt
Charles Iadaresta 74/’87 MS
Kristin Jacobi
Barbara Jacobsen ’70 MS
Saras Jain
Teresa James ’49
Sandra Jaros ’78
Michael Johnson ’97
Kahan, Kerensky & Capossela, LLP
Gregory Kane
Marjorie Kania ’76
William Kelly ’82
Melanie Keyes
Sandra Kiger 71/’74 MS
Lisa Kirk ’84
Karin Kline ’83
Charleen Knapp 77/’85 MS
Ruth Kneier ’71 MS
Laurel Kohl ’01
Hari Koirala
Jo-Ann Korostek ’77
Nicole Krassas
David Kuslansky ’90
Kannangath Kutty
Nancy Labonne 01/’12 MS
Joseph LaFrance ’77
Kathleen Lanzalotta ’75
Beth Harper Larkins-Strathy ’74
Shirley Lasch ’88
Brian Lashley
David Latham ’86
Karen Leemon Murphy ’76
Linda Lennox ’80
Christopher Lester ’79
Kristin Link ’89
Barbara Liu
Joseph Lobe ’03
Sandra Long ’73
Stephen Luckett ’97
Anne Mahalawich 44/’67 MS
Edith Main ’91 MS
Rita Malenczyk
Harry Mantzaris ’65
James Masso Jr. ’75
Kevin Matsil ’74
Denise Matthews
LaShawn McBride ’93
Mary McCarthy ’63
Joseph McGann
Susan McKee ’73
Sheridan Medeiros ’63
Richard Memmott Jr. ’92
Neil Mesick ’65
Nicholas Messina
Thomas Meyer Jr. ’06
Sandra Miller ’91
Miscellaneous Cash
Miscellaneous Checks
Miscellaneous Credit Card
Martin Mlyniec ’95
Valerie Morelli ’96
Jennifer Morrison ’83
Stanley Morytko Jr. ’74
Carol Moulton ’79
Edwin Muenzner ’95
David Munson ’69
Mari Muri 79/’82 MS
Justin Murphy Esq. ’98
Diane Nadeau ’98
Jennifer Nadeau ’97
Joseph Narotsky PhD ’54
Anna Nayshul
William Nizamoff ’65
Regina Nowak LaRose ’65
Yaw Nsiah
Elsa Núñez
Bertram Nussbaum ED.D ’63
Lana O’Connor ’93
Karen Ogorzalek ’88
Ann Marie Orza
Edward Osborn
Gayl Osuba
Kevin Paquin ’98
Norma Paradis ’55
Liliana Parico ’94
Diane Parker ’63
Nancy Parker ’55
Margaret Pavia
Michael Pernal
Francis Perrotti ’51
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Jeannie Pogmore ’90 MS
Norma-Jean Posocco ’73
Potter’s Oil Service, Inc.
Hermine Purvis ’55
Patricia Radocy ’71
Linda Raffa ’66
David Rappe
Michael Ratway ’80
Elizabeth Regan 79/’89 MS
Kathleen Regan-Pyne ’79
Carol Reichardt
Scott Rhoades ’73
Pamela Riccio ’87
Donald Richmond ’74
David Robakiewicz ’84
Joann Robertson ’69
Laraine Rodriquez 73/’81 MS
Judith Romano ’63
Mirian Rook 73/’77 MS
Sandra Rosado
Ryan Rose 00/’11 MS
Anthony Ross Jr. ’80
Ada Roth ’54
Sandra Roth ’71 MS
Arthur Rovozzo ’85
Joan Russoniello Goba ’69 MS
Ryan Business Systems, Inc.
Christine Sacerdote ’74
William Salka
Rexford Santerre ’78
Savings Institute Bank & Trust
Gail Sawyer ’78
SBM Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Michael Scanlon Jr. ’75
Nancy Schwanda ’69
Dean Scinto ’87
Lois Scranton
Edmond Seney ’53
Paul Serignese ’12 MS
Steven Shane ’86
Nancy Shay ’98
Kimberly Silcox
Jack Sirotnik ’77
William Sisco
Sherlene Skov 70/’74 MS
Jean Smith ’67
Richard Smith 74/’75 MS
Scott Smith ’92
Carol Smith-Orlando ’86
Donna Snell
Mildred Sokolowski ’68
Joy St. Martin ’88
Marilynn St. Onge ’92
Kathleen Stango ’75
Barbara Staples
Megan Staples
Michael Stenko
David Stoloff
Robert Strouse ’63
Dorothy Swanson ’57
Mary Sweeney ’54
The Hartford
Elizabeth Thomas ’94
Joseph Tolisano
Mary-Jane Traska ’72
Kenneth Tremblay ’75 MS
United Technologies Corporation
Anthony Vallombroso 90/’99 MS
Kyle Verona
Voya Foundation
Cristine Waldron ’91 MS
John Walker ’82
Charles Webb
Brenda Whalen
Russell D. White ’81
George Whiting
Diane Wicks ’75
Susan Wilson ’73
Terri Wilson ’82
Windham Pepsi-Cola Bottling Co, Inc.
Michael Woltag ’96
Christian Yankov
Robert Yeaw Jr. ’66
David Yeo
Donna Young ’69
Ralph Yulo Jr.
David Yutzey